We will relaunch the website to offer you an improved user experience. Please keep in mind to update your bookmark after go-live.

 

AUTODOME IP starlight 7000i

AUTODOME IP starlight 7000i
  • Starlight technology with excellent low-light performance and High dynamic range of 120 dB to see detail in difficult light conditions
  • Incorporates the latest H.265 video compression technology to reduce bandwidth and storage requirements
  • Built-in Intelligent Video Analytics alert operators in case of unusual scene activity
  • Edge intelligence with Intelligent Tracking and object detection even when the camera is moving
  • Exceptional reliability with 3-year warranty (including on moving parts)
  • Overview
    Imager 1/2.8 in. CMOS sensor
    Effective Picture Elements (Pixels) 1944 x 1212 (2.35 MP)
    Lens 30x motorized Zoom4.3 mm to 129 mmF1.6 to F4.7
    Field of View (FOV) 2.3° to 64.7°
    Focus Automatic with manual override
    Iris Automatic with manual override
    Digital Zoom 12x
    Day/Night switch Automatic IR cut filter
    Video performance - Sensitivity
    (3100K, reflectivity 89%, 1/30, F1.6, 30 IRE)
    Color 0.0077 lx
    Monochrome 0.0008 lx
    Video performance - Dynamic range
    High dynamic range 120 dB WDR
    Measured according to IEC 62676 Part 5 100 dB WDR
    Gain control AGC, Fixed
    Aperture correction Horizontal and vertical
    Shutter 1 to 1/10000sec
    Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) >55 dB
    Backlight compensation (BLC) On/Off
    White balance 2000 K to 10,000 KATW, indoor, outdoor, AWB Hold, Extended ATW, Manual, Sodium Lamp Auto, Sodium Lamp
    Defog mode feature Improves visibility when viewing foggy or other low-contrast scenes.
    Noise Reduction Intelligent Dynamic Noise Reduction
    DORI DORI definition , Distance to object
    WIDE 1X TELE 30X , Scene width
    Detect 25 px/m(8 px/ft) , 61 m(200 ft) , 1913 m(6276 ft) , 77 m(252 ft)
    Observe 63 px/m(19 px/ft) , 24 m(79 ft) , 765 m(2510 ft) , 31 m(100 ft)
    Recognize 125 px/m(38 px/ft) , 12 m(410 ft) , 383 m(1255 ft) , 15 m(50 ft)
    Identify 250 px/m(76 px/ft) , 6 m(20 ft) , 191 m(628 ft) , 8 m(25 ft)
    Analysis type Intelligent Video Analytics
    Configurations Off / Global VCA / Profiles 1 - 16
    Calibration Automatic self-calibrating when height is set
    Alarm rules (combinable) Any object, Object in field, Crossing line, Entering field, Leaving field, Loitering, Following route, Idle object, Removed object, Counter, Occupancy, Crowd detection, Condition change, Similarity search, Tampering
    Object filters Duration, Size, Aspect ratio v/h, Speed, Direction, Object classes (Upright persons, Bikes, Cars, Trucks), Color
    Sectors/Title 4, 8, 12, or 16 user-selectable, independent Sectors, each with 20 characters per Title
    Privacy Masks 32 individually configurable Privacy Masks; maximum 8 per Pre-position; programmable with 3, 4 or 5 corners; selectable color of Black, White, Gray, “Auto” (average background color)
    Virtual Masking 24 individually configurable Virtual Masks to hide parts of the scene (background motion such as moving trees, pulsating lights, busy roads, etc.) which should not be considered for flow analysis to trigger Intelligent Tracking.
    Pre-positions 256 Pre-positions, each with 20 characters per Title
    Guard Tours Custom Recorded Tours - two (2), total duration 30 minutes: Pre-position tour - one (1), consisting of up to 256 scenes consecutively, and one (1) customized with up to 64 user-defined scenes
    Supported Languages English, Czech, Dutch, French, German, Italian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Japanese, Chinese
    Video compression H.265, H.264, M-JPEG
    Streaming Four (4) streams: Two (2) configurable streams in H.264 or H.265; One (1) I-frames-only stream based on first stream; One (1) M-JPEG Stream
    Frame rate 1080p: 30fps; 720p: 60fps
    Protocols IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP, HTTP, HTTPS, RTP/RTCP, IGMP V2/V3, ICMP, ICMPv6, RTSP, FTP, ARP, DHCP, APIPA (Auto-IP, link local address), NTP (SNTP), SNMP (V1, V3, MIB-II), 802.1x, DNS, DNSv6, DDNS (DynDNS.org, selfHOST.de, no-ip.com), SMTP, iSCSI, UPnP (SSDP), DiffServ (QoS), LLDP, SOAP, Dropbox™, CHAP, digest authentication
    Interoperability ONVIF Profile S, ONVIF Profile G, ONVIF Profile T, Auto-MDIX
    Ethernet 10BASE-T/100BASE-T, auto-sensing, half/full duplex
    Encryption TLS 1.2, DES, 3DES, AES
    Ethernet connector RJ45
    GOP Structure IP, IBP, IBBP
    Data Rate (H.265, 1080P) 61 kbps to 2.8 Mbps (depending on the scene, the frame rate, and the quality settings)
    Overall IP Delay 60 fps: 166 ms (typical)30 fps: 233 ms (typical)
    Resolutions (H x V)
    1080p HD 1920 x 1080
    720p HD 1280 x 720
    1.3 MP 5:4 (cropped) 1280x 1024
    D1 4:3 (cropped) 704 x 480
    640x 480 640 x 480
    432p SD 768 x 432
    288p SD 512 x 288
    144p SD 256 x 144
    In-Ceiling Pendant
    Pan Range 360° cont. , 360° cont.
    Tilt Angle 1° above horizon , 18° above horizon
    Pre-position Speed Pan: 400°/sTilt: 300°/s , Pan: 400°/sTilt: 300°/s
    Pan/Tilt Modes
    Turbo mode (Manual Control) Pan: 0.1°/s - 400°/sTilt: 0.1°/s - 300°/s
    Normal Mode 0.1°/s-120°/s , 0.1°/s-120°/s
    Pre-position Accuracy ± 0.1° typ. , ± 0.1° typ.
    Intelligent Tracking Speed >0.2°/second (minimum)
    In-Ceiling Pendant
    Power 24 VAC High PoE (using a Bosch model of High PoE Midspan; required to power the heater) PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at, class 4 standard) (when used without powering the heater)
    Power Consumption (typical) 19.2 W / 33.6 VA , 51.0 W / 54.0 VA (heaters on)or19.2 W / 33.6 VA (heaters off / without heater connected in 24 V power supply box)
    Audio
    - Standard G.711, 8 kHz sampling rateL16, 16 kHz sampling rateAAC, 16 kHz sampling rate
    - Signal-to-Noise Ratio >50 dB
    - Audio Streaming Bidirectional (full-duplex)
    Memory Card Slot User-supplied SD/SDHC/SDXC memory card (maximum 2TB – SDXC)
    Recording Continuous recording of video and audio, alarm/events/schedule recording
    VG4-SFPSCKT
    Description Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter kit 6.Requires a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) module (sold separately).
    Data Interface Ethernet
    Data Rate 10/100 MbpsIEEE 802.3 CompliantFull Duplex or Half Duplex Electrical PortFull Duplex Optical Port
    Compatible Receiver CNFE2MC
    Installation Installed inside a VG4-A-PA0, VG4-A-PA1, VG4-A-PA2, VG4‑A‑PSU1, or a VG4‑A‑PSU2 power supply box with supplied mounting hardware
    6. Kit available separately and must be installed inside the AUTODOME power supply box.
    Description Interchangeable modules available for use with MMF or SMF optical fiber.
    Data Interface Ethernet
    Data Rate 10/100 Mbps IEEE 802.3 Compliant
    Weight (all SFP modules) 0.23 kg (0.05 lb)
    Dimensions (LxWxH) SFP-2, SFP-3: 55.5 x 13.5 x 8.5 mm (2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3 in.) SFP-25, SFP-26: 63.8 x 13.5 x 8.5 mm (2.5 x 0.5 x 0.3 in.)
    Type Connector , Wavelength (transmit / receive) , Max. Distance
    SFP-2 MMF , Duplex LC , 1310 nm / 1310 nm , 2 km (1.2 miles)
    SFP-3 SMF , Duplex LC , 1310 nm / 1310 nm , 20 km(12.4 miles)
    SFP-25 MMF , Single SC , 1310 nm / 1550 nm , 2 km(1.2 miles)
    SFP-26 MMF , Single SC , 1550 nm / 1310 nm , 2 km(1.2 miles)
    Fiber Compatibility
    Optical Fiber Compatibility, MMF 50/125 µm MMF. For 50/125 µm fiber, subtract 4 dB from the specified optical budget value. Must meet or exceed fiber standard ITU-T G.651.
    Optical Fiber Compatibility, SMF 8–10/125 µm SMF. Must meet or exceed fiber standard ITU-T G.652.
    Optical Distance Specifications Specified transmission distances are limited to the optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices, and patch panels. The modules are designed to operate over the entire optical loss budget range, so they do not require a minimum loss in order to operate.
    Power, Network RJ45 10Base-T/100Base-T
    Power, Camera 24VAC, 50/60Hz
    Alarm Inputs (7) 2 supervised, 5 non-supervised
    Alarm Outputs (4) 1 dry contact relay, 3 open collector/transistor outputsProgrammable for “normally open” or "normally closed"32 VDC @ 150 ma max.
    Audio 1 x mono line in, 1 x mono line out Signal line in: 20 kOhm typical, 0.707 Vrms Signal line out: 0.707 Vrms at 16 Ohm, typical
    In-Ceiling Pendant
    NDP-7512-Z30CNDP-7512-Z30CT NDP-7512-Z30NDP-7512-Z30K (Rugged)
    Ingress Protection Rating/Standard IP54, Plenum rated , IP66, NEMA 4X ¹
    Operating temperature (with heater wired) -10 to +40 °C(+14 to +104 °F) , -40 to +55 °C (-40 to +131 °F)-10 to +55 °C (+14 to +131 °F) (without heater wired)Maximum temperature: 74 °C (165 °F) in accordance with NEMA TS 2-2003 (R2008)
    Storage temperature -40 to +60 °C(-40 to +140 °F) , -40 to +60 °C(-40 to +140 °F)
    Operating Humidity 0% to 90% RH, (non-condensing) , 0% to 100% RH, condensing
    Vibration IEC 60068-2-6 , IEC 60068-2-6NEMA TS2 Section 2.2.8
    Shock IEC 60068-2-27 , IEC 60068-2-27NEMA TS2 Section 2.2.9
    Salt Mist Spray (Corrosion Test) IEC 60068-2-52
    External Mechanical Impact IEC 60068-2-75: IK10(NDP-7512-Z30K only)
    1. NEMA 4X for:-Access to Hazardous parts-Ingress of solid foreign objects (falling dirt, circulating dust, settling dust)-Ingress of water (dripping and light splashing, hose down and splashing)-Corrosive agentsMeets requirements for NEMA 4X certification (NDP-7512-Z30K).Meets requirements for NEMA 4X, except impact test (NDP-7512-Z30).
    Dimensions 224 mm (8.8 in.) x 299.4 mm (11.8 in.)
    Weight In-ceiling: 2.6 kg (5.7 lb) Pendant: 3.2 kg (7 lb)
    Bubble Size 153.1 mm diameter (6.03 in.)
    Construction Material , Housing In-ceiling: Magnesium Pendant: Cast aluminum
    Construction Material , Bubble In-ceiling: acrylic Pendant: acrylicPendant (IK10): nylon
    Standard Color White (RAL 9003)
    Standard Finish Powder coated, sand finish
    Bubbles
    In-ceiling
    Clear HD high-resolution acrylic VGA-BUBHD-CCLA
    Tinted HD high-resolution acrylic(Included with in-ceiling camera models.) VGA-BUBHD-CTIA
    Pendant
    Clear high-resolution acrylic(Included with pendant camera models.) VGA-BUBBLE-PCLA
    Tinted high-resolution acrylic VGA-BUBBLE-PTIA
    Clear rugged IK10-rated nylon* VGA-BUBBLE-IK10
    Pendant Arm Mounts
    Wall Arms VG4-A-PA0 (no transformer) VG4-A-PA1 (120 VAC transformer) VG4-A-PA2 (230 VAC transformer)
    Pendant Arm with Wiring VG4-PEND-ARM
    Mounting plate for VG4-PEND-ARM VG4-PEND-WPLATE
    Trim skirt for VG4 Series Power Supplies VG4-A-TSKIRT
    Optional Mounting Plates for Arm Mounts
    Corner Mounting Plate VG4-A-9542
    Pole Mounting Plate VG4-A-9541
    Pendant Pipe Mounts
    Pipe Mount Kit VG4-A-9543
    Pendant Roof Mounts
    Roof (Parapet) Mount(VG4-A-9543 Pipe Mount Kit required. Available separately.) VGA-ROOF-MOUNT (with 1.5-inch NPT tapered male threads)
    Optional Mounting Plates for Roof Mounts
    Flat Roof Adapter for Parapet Mount LTC 9230/01
    In-ceiling Support Kits VGA-IC-SP (Bracket for suspended or drop ceilings)

    Images

     

    Features

    DayNight H265 HD1080 HDR HPoE
     
    Onvif
     
  • Documents (15)
     
  • Software & Support (1)
     
 

Product variants

NDP-7512-Z30 PTZ 2MP HDR 30x clear IP66 pendant

PTZ dome camera; 1080 (2MP) HD, 30x, starlight imaging, H.265, IVA.

Outdoor pendant mount

Commercial Type No.: NDP-7512-Z30
Product No.: F.01U.352.678

 
NDP-7512-Z30CT PTZ 2MP HDR 30x tinted IP54 in-ceiling

PTZ dome camera; 1080 (2MP) HD, 30x, starlight imaging, H.265, IVA.

Indoor, in-ceiling mount, tinted bubble

Commercial Type No.: NDP-7512-Z30CT
Product No.: F.01U.352.677

 
 
NDP-7512-Z30K PTZ 2MP HDR 30x clear IK10 pendant

PTZ dome camera; 1080 (2MP) HD, 30x, starlight imaging, H.265, IVA.

Outdoor pendant mount, IK10

Commercial Type No.: NDP-7512-Z30K
Product No.: F.01U.352.676

 

Accessories

NPD-6001B High PoE midspan

NPD-6001B High PoE midspan

60 W indoor midspan for cameras without illuminators

Commercial Type No.: NPD-6001B
Product No.: F.01U.347.358

 
VG4-A-PSU1 PSU, 120VAC, for AUTODOME, MIC7000

VG4-A-PSU1 PSU, 120VAC, for AUTODOME, MIC7000

Power supply for AUTODOME 7000, MIC IP cameras without illuminators.

120VAC in, 24VAC out

Commercial Type No.: VG4-A-PSU1
Product No.: F.01U.261.377;F.01U.009.667;F.01U.081.593

 
 
VG4-A-PSU2 Power supply, 230VAC, AUTODOME, MIC7000

VG4-A-PSU2 Power supply, 230VAC, AUTODOME, MIC7000

Power supply for AUTODOME 7000, MIC IP cameras without illuminators.

230VAC in, 24VAC out

Commercial Type No.: VG4-A-PSU2
Product No.: F.01U.081.604;F.01U.009.668;F.01U.096.639;F.01U.097.433;F.01U.261.378

 
VGA-SBOX-COVER Cover for AUTODOME power supply box

VGA-SBOX-COVER Cover for AUTODOME power supply box

Cover for AUTODOME Power Supply Boxes, white

Commercial Type No.: VGA-SBOX-COVER
Product No.: F.01U.010.505;F.01U.247.808

 
 
VG4-SFPSCKT ETHERNET TO SFP INTERFACE KIT

VG4-SFPSCKT ETHERNET TO SFP INTERFACE KIT

Ethernet media converter video transmitter/data receiver fiber optic kit for AUTODOME cameras, for MIC-IP-PSU for MIC analog cameras and for the Surveillance cabinets (NDA-U-PA0, NDA-U-PA1 and NDA-U-PA2).

Commercial Type No.: VG4-SFPSCKT
Product No.: F.01U.142.529

 
SFP-2 Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP-2 Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Multi-mode

1310 mm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-2
Product No.: F.01U.136.537

 
 
SFP-3 Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP-3 Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Single-mode

1310 nm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-3
Product No.: F.01U.136.538

 
SFP-25 Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

SFP-25 Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1310/1550 nm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-25
Product No.: F.01U.136.541

 
 
SFP-26 Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

SFP-26 Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1550/1310 nm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-26
Product No.: F.01U.136.542

 
VG4-A-PA0 Pendant arm, power box, 24VAC, AUTODOME

VG4-A-PA0 Pendant arm, power box, 24VAC, AUTODOME

Pendant arm mount with power supply box for an AUTODOME Series camera, no transformer, white

Commercial Type No.: VG4-A-PA0@1
Product No.: F.01U.009.671;F.01U.081.560;F.01U.096.637;F.01U.097.435;F.01U.261.373

 
 
VG4-A-PA1 Pendant arm, power box, 120VAC, AUTODOME

VG4-A-PA1 Pendant arm, power box, 120VAC, AUTODOME

Pendant arm mount with power supply box for an AUTODOME Series camera with a 120 VAC transformer, white

Commercial Type No.: VG4-A-PA1
Product No.: F.01U.009.663;F.01U.081.571;F.01U.261.374

 
VG4-A-PA2 Pendant arm, power box, 230VAC, AUTODOME

VG4-A-PA2 Pendant arm, power box, 230VAC, AUTODOME

Pendant arm mount with power supply box for an AUTODOME Series camera with a 230 VAC transformer, white

Commercial Type No.: VG4-A-PA2@1
Product No.: F.01U.009.664;F.01U.081.582;F.01U.096.638;F.01U.097.431;F.01U.261.375

 
 
VGA-PEND-ARM Pendant arm with wiring, for AUTODOME

VGA-PEND-ARM Pendant arm with wiring, for AUTODOME

Compatible with an AutoDome Series pendant housing

Commercial Type No.: VGA-PEND-ARM@1
Product No.: F.01U.261.947;F.01U.247.810

 
VGA-PEND-WPLATE Mounting plate for VGA-PEND-ARM

VGA-PEND-WPLATE Mounting plate for VGA-PEND-ARM

Mounting plate for VGA-PEND-ARM, compatible with an AutoDome Series camera

Commercial Type No.: VGA-PEND-WPLATE
Product No.: F.01U.247.809

 
 
VGA-ROOF-MOUNT Roof parapet mount for AUTODOME series

VGA-ROOF-MOUNT Roof parapet mount for AUTODOME series

Roof parapet mount, white

VG5-6xx/7xxx cameras require VG4-A-9543 Pipe Mount (sold separately).

NEZ-5130-/NEZ-5230- cameras require NDA-ADPTR-NPTMET (sold separately)

Commercial Type No.: VGA-ROOF-MOUNT
Product No.: F.01U.247.811

 
LTC 9230/01 Roof mount adapter

LTC 9230/01 Roof mount adapter

Flat Roof Mount Adapter for mounting a unit in an upright position on a flat surface.

Commercial Type No.: LTC 9230/01
Product No.: F.01U.503.630

 
 
VG4-A-9541 Pole mount adapter

VG4-A-9541 Pole mount adapter

Pole mount adapter for an AUTODOME pendant arm or a DINION imager, designed for poles with a diameter of 100‑380 mm (4‑15 in.), white

Commercial Type No.: VG4-A-9541
Product No.: F.01U.123.433

 
VG4-A-9542 Corner mount adapter for AUTODOME

VG4-A-9542 Corner mount adapter for AUTODOME

Corner mount adapter for an AUTODOME pendant arm or a DINION imager

Commercial Type No.: VG4-A-9542
Product No.: F.01U.123.434

 
 
VG4-A-9543 Pipe mount for AUTODOME , white

VG4-A-9543 Pipe mount for AUTODOME , white

Pipe mount, white, for an AutoDome Series pendant housing

Commercial Type No.: VG4-A-9543
Product No.: F.01U.009.673

 
VGA-IC-SP Suspended ceiling support kit,7

VGA-IC-SP Suspended ceiling support kit,7"

Suspended ceiling support kit for dome cameras. Aperture Ø177 mm (Ø7 in). Maximum supported weight 11.3 kg (25 lb).

Commercial Type No.: VGA-IC-SP
Product No.: F.01U.245.271

 
 
VG4-A-TSKIRT Trim skirt for AUTODOME power supply box

VG4-A-TSKIRT Trim skirt for AUTODOME power supply box

Trim skirt for the following AutoDome Series power supply boxes: VG4-A-PSU0, VG4-A-PSU1, and VG4-A-PSU2

Commercial Type No.: VG4-A-TSKIRT
Product No.: F.01U.201.236

 
VGA-BUBBLE-PCLA Bubble, pendant, clear

VGA-BUBBLE-PCLA Bubble, pendant, clear

Low-impact acrylic bubble

Commercial Type No.: VGA-BUBBLE-PCLA
Product No.: F.01U.247.818

 
 
VGA-BUBBLE-PTIA Bubble, pendant, tinted

VGA-BUBBLE-PTIA Bubble, pendant, tinted

Low-impact acrylic bubble

Commercial Type No.: VGA-BUBBLE-PTIA
Product No.: F.01U.247.820

 
VGA-BUBLRG-CCLA Bubble, in-ceiling, large, clear

VGA-BUBLRG-CCLA Bubble, in-ceiling, large, clear

High-resolution bubble for AUTODOME in-ceiling cameras, clear

Commercial Type No.: VGA-BUBLRG-CCLA
Product No.: F.01U.283.457

 
 
VGA-BUBHD-CTIA Bubble, in-ceiling, tinted

VGA-BUBHD-CTIA Bubble, in-ceiling, tinted

High-resolution acrylic bubble for AUTODOME HD in-ceiling cameras, tinted

Commercial Type No.: VGA-BUBHD-CTIA
Product No.: F.01U.281.738

 
VGA-BUBBLE-CTIR Bubble, in-ceiling, tinted, rugged

VGA-BUBBLE-CTIR Bubble, in-ceiling, tinted, rugged

Impact resistant polycarbonate bubble

Commercial Type No.: VGA-BUBBLE-CTIR
Product No.: F.01U.247.815

 
 
VGA-BUBBLE-CCLR Bubble, in-ceiling, clear, rugged

VGA-BUBBLE-CCLR Bubble, in-ceiling, clear, rugged

Impact resistant polycarbonate bubble

Commercial Type No.: VGA-BUBBLE-CCLR
Product No.: F.01U.247.813

 
VGA-BUBBLE-IK10 Bubble, pendant, IK10-rated

VGA-BUBBLE-IK10 Bubble, pendant, IK10-rated

IK10-rated bubble qualified for use with AUTODOME 7000 HD cameras with pendant housings

Commercial Type No.: VGA-BUBBLE-IK10
Product No.: F.01U.315.882