We will relaunch the website to offer you an improved user experience. Please keep in mind to update your bookmark after go-live.

 

AUTODOME IP 4000i

AUTODOME IP 4000i
  • Perfect combination of style and technology for indoor installations that require high-quality imaging in a compact and aesthetic dome housing
  • Integrated 12x optical zoom that clearly identifies people (90 m / 295 ft maximum) without loss of any identification details (250 pixels/m).
  • Built-in Essential Video Analytics to trigger relevant alerts and quickly retrieve data
  • Simple installation with flexible mounting options (in-ceiling or surface mounting)
 

Product variants

NDP-4502-Z12 PTZ dome 2MP 12x clear indoor surface

IP dome camera with clear bubble and indoor pendant housing. 12x zoom, 1080p HD. Essential Video Analytics, Intelligent Dynamic Noise Reduction, remote camera access, and dual power options.

Commercial Type No.: NDP-4502-Z12
Product No.: F.01U.319.485

 
NDP-4502-Z12C PTZ dome 2MP 12x clear indoor in-ceiling

IP dome camera with clear bubble and indoor in-ceiling housing. 12x zoom, 1080p HD. Essential Video Analytics, Intelligent Dynamic Noise Reduction, remote camera access, and dual power options.

Commercial Type No.: NDP-4502-Z12C
Product No.: F.01U.319.475

 
 

Accessories

UPA-2450-50 PSU, 220VAC 50Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

UPA-2450-50 PSU, 220VAC 50Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

Indoor power supply for camera. 220 VAC, 50 Hz in; 24 VAC, 50 VA out

Commercial Type No.: UPA-2450-50
Product No.: F.01U.076.157

 
UPA-2450-60 PSU, 120VAC 60Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

UPA-2450-60 PSU, 120VAC 60Hz, 24VAC 50VA out

Indoor power supply for camera. 120 VAC, 60 Hz In; 24 VAC, 50 VA Out

Commercial Type No.: UPA-2450-60
Product No.: F.01U.076.154

 
 
NPD-6001B High PoE midspan

NPD-6001B High PoE midspan

60 W indoor midspan for cameras without illuminators

Commercial Type No.: NPD-6001B
Product No.: F.01U.347.358

 
NDA-U-PA0 Surveillance cabinet 24VAC

NDA-U-PA0 Surveillance cabinet 24VAC

Surveillance cabinet, 24 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PA0
Product No.: F.01U.324.947

 
 
NDA-U-PA1 Surveillance cabinet 120VAC

NDA-U-PA1 Surveillance cabinet 120VAC

Surveillance cabinet, 100 - 120 VAC 50/60 Hz input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PA1
Product No.: F.01U.324.948

 
NDA-U-PA2 Surveillance cabinet 230VAC

NDA-U-PA2 Surveillance cabinet 230VAC

Surveillance cabinet, 230 VAC input, 24 VAC output, IP66

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PA2
Product No.: F.01U.324.949

 
 
NDA-U-CMT Corner mount adapter

NDA-U-CMT Corner mount adapter

Universal corner mount, white

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-CMT
Product No.: F.01U.324.946

 
NDA-U-PMAL Pole mount adapter large

NDA-U-PMAL Pole mount adapter large

Universal pole mount adapter, white; large

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PMAL
Product No.: F.01U.324.944

 
 
NDA-U-PMAS Pole mount adapter small

NDA-U-PMAS Pole mount adapter small

Pole mount adapter small

Universal pole mount adapter, white; small.

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PMAS
Product No.: F.01U.324.943

 
NDA-U-PMT Pendant pipe mount, 12

NDA-U-PMT Pendant pipe mount, 12" (31cm)

Universal pipe mount for dome cameras, 31 cm, white

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PMT
Product No.: F.01U.324.940

 
 
NDA-U-PMTE Pendant pipe extension, 20

NDA-U-PMTE Pendant pipe extension, 20" (50cm)

Extension for universal pipe mount, 50 cm, white

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PMTE
Product No.: F.01U.324.941

 
NDA-U-PSMB Pendant wall/ceiling mount SMB

NDA-U-PSMB Pendant wall/ceiling mount SMB

Surface mount box (SMB) for wall mount or pipe mount.

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-PSMB
Product No.: F.01U.324.942

 
 
NDA-U-WMP Wall mount plate

NDA-U-WMP Wall mount plate

Back plate for universal wall mount, corner mount and pole mount, white, IP66

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-WMP
Product No.: F.01U.324.950

 
NDA-U-WMT Pendant wall mount

NDA-U-WMT Pendant wall mount

Universal wall mount for dome cameras, white

Commercial Type No.: NDA-U-WMT
Product No.: F.01U.324.939

 
 
NEZ-A4-SMB Surface mount box

NEZ-A4-SMB Surface mount box

Surface mount kit for AUTODOME IP 4000 HD. White.

Commercial Type No.: NEZ-A4-SMB
Product No.: F.01U.313.457

 
VGA-IC-SP Suspended ceiling support kit,7

VGA-IC-SP Suspended ceiling support kit,7"

Suspended ceiling support kit for dome cameras. Aperture Ø177 mm (Ø7 in). Maximum supported weight 11.3 kg (25 lb).

Commercial Type No.: VGA-IC-SP
Product No.: F.01U.245.271

 
 
NDA-4020-PIP Pendant interface plate AUTODOME 4000

NDA-4020-PIP Pendant interface plate AUTODOME 4000

Pendant interface plate for AUTODOME IP 4000i.

Commercial Type No.: NDA-4020-PIP
Product No.: F.01U.324.952

 

NDA-4020-PTBL Tinted bubble for PTZ dome

Commercial Type No.: NDA-4020-PTBL
Product No.: F.01U.332.329

 
 
NEZ-A4-BUB-CTIP Bubble, tinted, for in-ceiling model

NEZ-A4-BUB-CTIP Bubble, tinted, for in-ceiling model

Tinted bubble for in-ceiling model of AUTODOME IP 4000i cameras.

Commercial Type No.: NEZ-A4-BUB-CTIP
Product No.: F.01U.313.100

 
VG4-SFPSCKT ETHERNET TO SFP INTERFACE KIT

VG4-SFPSCKT ETHERNET TO SFP INTERFACE KIT

Ethernet media converter video transmitter/data receiver fiber optic kit for AUTODOME cameras, for MIC-IP-PSU for MIC analog cameras and for the Surveillance cabinets (NDA-U-PA0, NDA-U-PA1 and NDA-U-PA2).

Commercial Type No.: VG4-SFPSCKT
Product No.: F.01U.142.529

 
 
SFP-2 Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP-2 Fiber module, multimode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Multi-mode

1310 mm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-2
Product No.: F.01U.136.537

 
SFP-3 Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP-3 Fiber module, single-mode, 1310nm, 2LC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 20 km (12.4 miles), 2 LC connectors.

Single-mode

1310 nm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-3
Product No.: F.01U.136.538

 
 
SFP-25 Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

SFP-25 Fiber module, 1310/1550nm, 1SC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1310/1550 nm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-25
Product No.: F.01U.136.541

 
SFP-26 Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

SFP-26 Fiber module, 1550/1310nm, 1SC

SFP Fiber Optic Module, 2 km (1.2 miles), 1 SC connector

Multi-mode

1550/1310 nm

Commercial Type No.: SFP-26
Product No.: F.01U.136.542